Tata Steel Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

145.45-0.45 (-0.31%)

03:54 PM,23rd Feb 2024

145.50-0.35 (-0.24%)

04:01 PM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 500470

NSE : TATASTEEL

Sector : Metals & Mining

ISIN Code : INE081A01020

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (? Cr)

181572

Turnover (? Cr)

41.32

Volume (Shares)

28407224

Face Value

1

52-WK High

147.40

52-WK High Date

07 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

101.55

52-WK Low Date

24 Mar 2023

All Time High

153.45

All Time High Date

16 Aug 2021

All Time Low

3.71

All Time Low Date

27 Sep 2001

Tata Steel Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (? Cr)

181572

EPS - TTM (?) [S]

13.97

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.44

Face Value (?) 1
Latest Dividend (%)360.00
Latest Dividend Date 22 Jun 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 2.42
Book Value Share (?) [S]100.96
P/B Ratio (?) [S]1.44
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ? Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Regular (G) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-D) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-W) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-M) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct (G) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 99.94 10000000 0.90
Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-W) 99.94 10000000 0.90
PGIM India Liquid Fund (G) 24.88 2500000 6.43
PGIM India Liquid Fund (IDCW-D) 24.88 2500000 6.43

Load more

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
20-09-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 132
27-07-2022Centrum Buy 950

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

145.00

147.10

Week Low/High

140.05

147.10

Month Low/High

129.30

147.00

Year Low/High

101.55

147.00

All time Low/High

3.76

153.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.18%2.21%0.990.78%
1 Month11.80%11.80%3.944.59%
3 Month14.80%14.80%10.7912.17%
6 Month22.33%22.28%11.7814.24%
1 Year29.98%29.81%22.7126.85%
3 Year99.38%99.44%47.0251.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman Emeritus : Ratan N Tata

Chairman (Non-Executive) : N Chandrasekaran

Whole Time Director & CFO : Koushik Chatterjee

Managing Director & CEO : T V Narendran

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : K Parvatheesam

Independent Director : Deepak Kapoor

Director : Saurabh Agrawal

Vice Chairman : N N Tata

Independent Director : V K Sharma

Independent Director : Farida Khambata

Independent Director : Bharti Gupta Ramola

Independent Director : Shekhar C Mande

Registered Office: Bombay House, 24 Homi Mody Street Fort,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400001 Ph: 91-022-66658282

Email:cosec@tatasteel.com

URL:http://www.tatasteel.com

news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news