Business Standard

Adani Power Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

?704.55-2.40 (-0.34%)

04:01 PM,27th May 2024

?704.85-2.15 (-0.30%)

03:49 PM,27th May 2024

BSE : 533096

NSE : ADANIPOWER

Sector : Infrastructure

ISIN Code : INE814H01011

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 27-May-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (? Cr)

2,71,741

Turnover (? Cr)

2.16

Volume (Shares)

3,07,073

Face Value

10

52-WK High

720.10

52-WK High Date

24-May-2024

52-WK Low

230.95

52-WK Low Date

26-Jun-2023

All Time High

720.10

All Time High Date

24-May-2024

All Time Low

15.20

All Time Low Date

02-Jul-2018

Adani Power Ltd

Adani Power Ltd (APL) a part of Adani Group is India's largest private thermal power producer operating a power generation capacity of 15250 MW including 15210 MW of thermal power plants and a 40 MW solar power project. The Company has installed capacity of 12450 MW (which includes 40 MW solar power project) at multiple locations i.e. Bitta Mundra Kawai Tiroda Udupi Raipur Raigarh. The Company sells power under long term Power Purchase Agreement (PPAs) medium term PPAs short term PPAs on merchant basis and also engaged in trading investment and other business activities.The Company is engaged in power generation and setting up of power projects. APJL (wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company) ...
Read More

Adani Power Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (? Cr)

2,71,856

EPS - TTM (?) [S]

48.61

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.89

Face Value (?) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (?) [S]102.28
P/B Ratio (?) [S]6.89

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (? Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular (G) 709.45 1,15,83,728 7.58
Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular (IDCW) 709.45 1,15,83,728 7.58
Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct (G) 709.45 1,15,83,728 7.58
Quant ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Direct (IDCW) 709.45 1,15,83,728 7.58
Quant Active Fund (G) 366.37 59,81,993 3.74
Quant Active Fund (IDCW) 366.37 59,81,993 3.74
Quant Active Fund - Direct (G) 366.37 59,81,993 3.74
Quant Active Fund - Direct (IDCW) 366.37 59,81,993 3.74
Quant Mid Cap Fund (G) 275.66 45,01,000 3.98
Quant Mid Cap Fund (IDCW) 275.66 45,01,000 3.98

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(?) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

702.05

717.00

Week Low/High

627.00

721.00

Month Low/High

572.40

721.00

Year Low/High

231.00

721.00

All time Low/High

15.20

721.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week11.04%11.05%1.871.91%
1 Month19.12%19.14%2.252.29%
3 Month24.39%24.38%3.143.31%
6 Month77.59%77.45%14.2815.85%
1 Year173.14%173.14%20.6223.96%
3 Year640.39%640.78%47.4949.52%

Company Info

Company Information

Non Executive Director : Rajesh S Adani

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Gautam S Adani

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Deepak Pandya

Independent Director : Mukesh Shah

Managing Director : Anil Sardana

Independent Director : S K Roongta

Independent Director : Chandra Iyengar

Registered Office: Adani Corporate House, Shantigram SG Highway Khodiyar,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-382421 Ph: 91-79-25555696

Email:investor.apl@adani.com

URL:http://www.adanipower.com

FAQs about Adani Power Ltd

1. What's the Adani Power Ltd share price today?
Adani Power Ltd share price was Rs 704.55 at 04:01 PM IST on 27th May 2024. Adani Power Ltd share price was down by 0.34% from the previous closing price of Rs 706.95. Adani Power Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Adani Power Ltd share price moved up by 19.12% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Adani Power Ltd share price moved up by 24.39% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Adani Power Ltd share price moved up by 173.14% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Adani Power Ltd price moved up by 640.39% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Adani Power Ltd stock?
The performance of the Adani Power Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 14.50
  • Price to book value ratio is 6.89
  • Dividend yield of 0.00
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Adani Power Ltd stock is Rs 48.61


3. What is the market cap of Adani Power Ltd?
Adani Power Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,71,741 crore.


4. What is Adani Power Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Adani Power Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 720.10 and 52-week low share price is Rs 230.95.


5. Is the Adani Power Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Adani Power Ltd reported a profit of Rs 1,831.29 crore on a total income of Rs 10,731.87 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Adani Power Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 2,737.24 crore on a total income of Rs 13,881.52 crore.


6. Which are Adani Power Ltd’s peers in the Infrastructure sector?
Adani Power Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Infrastructure sector are NTPC, Adani Green, Power Grid Corpn, Adani Power, Tata Power Co., Adani Energy Sol, JSW Energy.


7. Who owns how much in Adani Power Ltd?
Key changes to the Adani Power Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Adani Power Ltd has gone down to 71.75 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 74.97 per cent as of Jun 2023.

news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news