Business Standard

RIL Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

?2,941.60 13.45 (0.46%)

04:01 PM,19th Apr 2024

?2,940.25 11.60 (0.40%)

03:49 PM,19th Apr 2024

BSE : 500325

NSE : RELIANCE

Sector : Oil & Gas

ISIN Code : INE002A01018

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 19-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (? Cr)

19,90,195

Turnover (? Cr)

15.62

Volume (Shares)

5,30,975

Face Value

10

52-WK High

3,024.80

52-WK High Date

04-Mar-2024

52-WK Low

2,117.36

52-WK Low Date

19-Apr-2023

All Time High

3,024.80

All Time High Date

04-Mar-2024

All Time Low

4.57

All Time Low Date

09-Mar-1990

Reliance Industries Ltd

Reliance Industries is India's largest private sector company on all major financial parameters. In 2004 Reliance Industries (RIL) became the first Indian private sector organisation to be listed in the Fortune Global 500 list. The Company operates world-class manufacturing facilities across the country at Allahabad Barabanki Dahej Hazira Hoshiarpur Jamnagar Nagothane Nagpur Naroda Patalganga Silvassa and Vadodara. The Company is engaged in activities spanning across hydrocarbon exploration and production Oil to chemicals retail digital services and financial services.Reliance Industries' activities span hydrocarbon exploration and production petroleum refining and marketing petrochemicals r...
Read More

Reliance Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (? Cr)

19,89,282

EPS - TTM (?) [S]

65.82

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.03

Face Value (?) 10
Latest Dividend (%)90.00
Latest Dividend Date 21-Aug-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.31
Book Value Share (?) [S]729.08
P/B Ratio (?) [S]4.03

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (? Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund (IDCW-M) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund (G) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund (IDCW-F) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund - Direct (IDCW-F) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund - Direct (Flexi Div) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund (Flexi Dividend) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund (IDCW-Q) 11.03 110 0.48
UTI-Ultra Short Duration Fund - Direct (IDCW-W) 11.03 110 0.48

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(?) Report
30-Oct-2023Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 2,266
23-Jan-2023Emkay Buy 2,443
26-Dec-2022ICICI Direct Buy 2,577
28-Oct-2022Emkay Buy 2,472
25-Oct-2022Prabhudas Lilladher Buy 2,480

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

2,886.05

2,948.00

Week Low/High

2,886.05

2,973.00

Month Low/High

2,834.50

3,012.00

Year Low/High

2,117.22

3,025.00

All time Low/High

4.57

3,025.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.18%0.20%-1.56-1.65%
1 Month3.14%3.15%1.491.51%
3 Month7.50%7.51%1.962.43%
6 Month27.53%27.50%11.3712.85%
1 Year37.72%37.70%22.7025.70%
3 Year70.23%70.30%52.4354.23%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Mukesh D Ambani

Executive Director : Nikhil Meswani

Executive Director : Hital R Meswani

Executive Director : PMS Prasad

Executive Director : Pawan Kumar Kapil

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Adil Zainulbhai

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Raminder Singh Gujral

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Shumeet Banerji

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Arundhati Bhattacharya

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Savithri Parekh

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : K V Choudhary

Independent Director : His Excellency Yasir Othman H. Al Rumayyan

Independent Director : K V Kamath

Non Executive Director : ISHA MUKESH AMBANI

Non Executive Director : AKASH MUKESH AMBANI

Non Executive Director : Anant M. Ambani

Registered Office: 3rd Floor Maker Chambers IV, 222 Nariman Point,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400021 Ph: 91-22-22785000 / 35555000

Email:investor.relations@ril.com

URL:http://www.ril.com

news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news
news